Wednesday, November 27, 2013

Week 14: Tennessee @ Kentucky

Tennessee Volunteers - 27 / Kentucky Wildcats - 14    = LOSS (Season Record: 2-10)

Well I did not get my wish of seeing Big Blue actually wear all blue and the Seniors picked an UGLY ASS combo in Blue-Black-Black. I really wish the coaches would refrain from allowing the players to pick the uniform combos as they have historically done a crappy job.

Well the season has ended with the way it started and we looked horrible in the process. Have I mentioned I hate the black uniforms? I really wish they would burn them, however, I will say that when the players wear the blue socks it makes the look a bit better.


 Ugh, black pants with black socks looks like shit.



 Blue socks make this whole look 10x better.

Max Smith (11) with BLUE socks looks good, however his linemen in black socks looks like crap.




Saturday, November 23, 2013

Week 13: Kentucky @ Georgia

Kentucky Wildcats - 17 / Georgia Bulldogs - 59 = LOSS (Season Record: 2-9)

The Wildcats looked amazing for two weeks in a row and I am amazed! Now we can only hope that next they wear BLUE-BLUE-BLUE for the senior day.







Saturday, November 16, 2013

Week 12: Kentucky @ Vanderbilt

Kentucky Wildcats - 6 / Vanderbilt Commadores - 22 = LOSS   (Season Record: 2 -8)

Today the 'Cats are dressed for success as they are wearing my favorite road uniform. Well it is safe to say that the 'Cats were not successful on the field as Mark Stoops continues to play the Whitlow kid who absolutely sucks! He can run and that is all!







Thursday, November 7, 2013

Week 11: Missouri @ Kentucky

Missouri Tigers - 48 / Kentucky Wildcats - 17 = LOSS (Season Record: 2-7)

On Saturday, the Wildcats will attempt to win two home games in a row, but I would not hold my breathe on that happening at the #1 team in the SEC East and #8 in the country comes to Lexington for the first time ever. Although I don't know that the team will be wearing yet, I really hope they come out in Blue-Blue-Blue.

Well I didn't get me wish as the 'Cats look unfinished by wearing this:








Saturday, November 2, 2013

Week 10: Alabama State @ Kentucky

ASU Hornets - 14 / Kentucky Wildcats - 48 = WIN (Season Record 2-6)

Tonight I am predicting a win for the 'Cats while they come out in Blue-Blue-White...I would have preferred Blue-Blue-Blue, but it is better than that black crap they try to wear.

Just for the record, I love ASU's uniforms!